mobile menu Navigation

All Saints' C.E. Primary School Alrewas All Saints’ C.E. Primary School Alrewas

Staff

  

Ms A Golden           Headteacher

                                   Designated Safeguarding Lead  

                                   

Teaching Staff and Responsibilities:

 

Mrs R McCarthy        Assistant Headteacher, Deputy Designated

                                         Safeguarding lead, Y5 (Panthers) & Year 6 (Lions),  Pupil Premium,

                                         Discovery Curriculum & AfL Leader 

Mrs R Brookes-Hall  Y3 (Cougars) Class Teacher, English Leader, DT Leader,

                                         Middle Leadership Team

Mr D Redfern             Y6 (Lions) Class Teacher, Community Link, Maths Leader,

                                         Science/STEM Leader, Middle Leadership Team 

Mrs V Akers               Y3/4 (Ocelots) Class Teacher,  RE & Worship Leader

Mrs A Lewis              EYFS (Bobtails) Class Teacher,  EYFS Leader,

                                         RSE & Birtish Values, School Council, Middle

                                         Leadership Team

Mrs A Haycock         EYFS (Bobtails) Class Teacher, Emotional 

                                        Health & Well-being, CEOP/e-safety

Mrs J Coghlan         EYFS (Bobtails) Class Teacher, RE & Worship Team

Mr C Gibbs                Y5 (Panthers) Class Teacher, SENCo, PE team, Geography & History

Miss C Kendrick           Y1 (Snow Leopards) PE Leader

Mrs L Ridley                  Y3 (Cougars) Class Teacher, Art Leader

Mr D Tyson               Y2 (Tigers) Class Teacher, Computing Co-ordinator, PE Team         

    

Learning Assistants and Responsibilties:

 

Miss K Beaumont          LA in EYFS (Bobtails) & Y1 (Snow Leopards)

Mrs S Felton                    LA in Y2 (Tigers), PE Team

Mrs L Hidderley             LA in Y1  (Snow Leopards)

Mrs C James-Dicken  LA in EYFS (Bobtails), Forest Schools

Mrs E Jones                   LA in Y5 (Panthers), Website, Fischer Family Trust

                                              (FFT) Wave 3 Lead

Mrs J Knight                  LA in EYFS (Bobtails), Gymnastics, Dance, Listening Ear,

                                              Forest Schools

Mrs P Stanley                  LA in Y3 (Cougars), Music, Choir

Mrs A Tiso                     LA in Y3/4 (Ocelots), SEN Assessments and SEN

                                             Support

 Miss M Dickson          LA in Y6 (Lions)

 

 

 

 Lunchtime Supervisors:

 

Mrs D James  Head Lunchtime Supervisor, Breakfast/After-school Club

                        Manager

Mrs J Begley

Mrs W Hall

Ms J Tildesley 

 

Mrs J Simpson

Mrs T Begley

 

Mrs G Walker

 

  

Other Support Staff:

 

Mr G Wood                      Caretaker

Mrs E Tilley                     Office Services Manager

Mrs M Windsor                Administrative Officer

Mrs E Jones                     School Meal Cashier

 

Kitchen Services (Provided by Mellors)

 

Miss R Vernon                 Mrs J Begley              Mrs J Vernon           

 

Cleaning Services 

 

Mrs K Hunt                   Mrs A Pritchard            Mrs W Hall