mobile menu Navigation

All Saints' C.E. Primary School Alrewas All Saints’ C.E. Primary School Alrewas

Staff

  

Ms A Golden           Headteacher

                                  Designated Safeguarding Lead  

                                   

Teaching Staff and Responsibilities:

 

Mrs R McCarthy       Assistant Headteacher, Deputy Designated

                                    Safeguarding lead, Y5 (Panthers) & Year 6

                                    (Lions),  Pupil Premium, English Leader, 

                                    Discovery Curriculum & AfL Leader 

Mrs R Brookes-Hall  Y3 (Cougars) Class Teacher,  DT Leader,

                                     Middle Leadership Team

Mr D Redfern           Y6 (Lions) Class Teacher, Community Link,

                                      Maths Leader, Middle Leadership Team 

Mrs V Akers              Y3/4 (Ocelots) Class Teacher,  RE & Worship

                                      Leader

Mrs A Lewis              EYFS (Bobtails) Class Teacher,  EYFS Leader,

                                      British Values, School Council, Middle

                                      Leadership Team

Mrs A Haycock         EYFS (Bobtails) Class Teacher, Emotional 

                                     Health & Well-being, CEOP/e-safety, RSE &

                                     PSHE Leader

Mrs J Coghlan         EYFS (Bobtails) Class Teacher, RE & Worship

                                    Team

Mr C Gibbs               Y5 (Panthers) Class Teacher, SENCo,  Geography &

                                         History Leader,  PE team

Miss C Kendrick           Y1 (Snow Leopards) PE Leader

Mrs L Ridley                Y3 (Cougars) Class Teacher, Art Leader

Mr D Tyson                  Y2 (Tigers) Class Teacher, Computing Leader,

                                    Science/STEM Leader, PE Team       

    

Learning Assistants and Responsibilties:

 

Miss K Beaumont          LA in EYFS (Bobtails) & Y1 (Snow Leopards)

Mrs S Felton                 LA in Y2 (Tigers), PE Team

Mrs L Hidderley          LA in Y1  (Snow Leopards)

Mrs C James-Dicken  LA in EYFS (Bobtails), Forest Schools

Mrs E Jones                 LA in Y5 (Panthers), Website, Fischer

                                         Family Trust

                                         (FFT) Wave 3 Lead

Mrs J Knight                LA in EYFS (Bobtails), Gymnastics, Dance,

                                         Listening Ear,

                                         Forest Schools

Mrs P Stanley                LA in Y3 (Cougars), Music, Choir

Mrs A Tiso                   LA in Y3/4 (Ocelots), SEN Assessments

                                         and SEN Support

 Miss M Dickson           LA in Y6 (Lions)

 

 

 

 Lunchtime Supervisors:

 

Mrs D James  Head Lunchtime Supervisor, Breakfast/After-school Club

                        Manager

Mrs J Simpson

Ms J Tildesley

 Mrs V Loggie

 Mrs W Hall

Mrs D Masters

 Ms C David

  

Other Support Staff:

 

Mr R Daish                       Caretaker

Mrs E Tilley                     Office Services Manager

Mrs M Windsor                Administrative Officer

Mrs E Jones                     School Meal Cashier

 

Kitchen Services (Provided by Mellors)

 

Miss R Vernon               Mrs J Begley                 Mrs J Vernon           

 

Cleaning Services 

 

Mrs K Hunt                   Mrs A Pritchard            Mrs W Hall